Eredivisie

 TeamGespeeldPuntenGewonnenGelijkVerlorenVoorTegen
1.Ajax174113225215
2.AZ17411322398
3.Willem II173210252722
4.PSV17319443822
5.FC Utrecht17299263223
6.Feyenoord17287733026
7.SC Heerenveen17277642821
8.Vitesse17278362924
9.Heracles Almelo17257463025
10.FC Groningen17226471918
11.Sparta17205572430
12.FC Twente17195482634
13.FC Emmen17185392032
14.Fortuna Sittard17185392342
15.PEC Zwolle171651112438
16.VVV-Venlo171550121741
17.ADO Den Haag171334101831
18.RKC Waalwijk17822131943